Privacy policy

Overview

RF Film Tech Limited respects your right to privacy and complies with its obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003. The objective of this website policy is to outline how RF Film Tech Limited deals with any personal data you provide when you use its app and website. By using the Rangle app, you are accepting the terms of the Application Privacy Policy.

 

What type of information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register for the application and add data such as job history within the application. When registering for an account you will be asked for your name, phone number and email address as needed.

 

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To send you emails for features such as password resets.
  • To improve our service and make the application more user friendly.

To improve our application we continually strive to improve our website based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain & safeguard your personal information when you sign up to the application or website.

We use a secure server so that all supplied information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

RF Film Tech Limited takes, and will continue to take all reasonable steps (which includes relevant technical and organisational measures) to guarantee the safety of the data you provide to us and we will only use the data for the intended purpose.

However the nature of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the internet will be 100% secure.

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer information to outside parties and personal identifiable information. This does not include third parties who assist us in operating our application, conducting our business or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential as part of their contract with RF Film Tech Limited.

We may also release your personal data where compliance with legal requirements is a necessity. We also reserve the right to enforce our site policies in order to protect our rights and the rights of other individuals in a manner that is safe and compliant with the law.

 

Updating, verifying and deleting personal data

You may inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003, we will update or delete your personal data accordingly. To find out what personal data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email it to us at . Any such data subject requests may be subject to the fee prescribed under the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our privacy policy at anytime without prior consultation; these changes will be posted on this page together with Privacy Policy modification date.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below

Email – support@rangle.ie